A brother-sister controlled group, by contrast, is one of “[t]wo or more corporations if 5 or fewer persons who are individuals, estates, or trusts own […] stock possessing more than 50 percent of the total combined voting power of all classes of stock entitled to vote or more than 50 percent of the total value of shares of all classes of stock of each corporation, taking into account the stock ownership of each such person only to the extent such stock ownership is identical with respect to each such corporation.”

[7] 26 U.S.C. 267(b) encompasses: “Members of a family [brothers and sisters, spouse, ancestors, and lineal descendants]”; “An individual and a corporation more than 50 percent in value of the outstanding stock of which is owned, directly or indirectly, by or for such individual”; “Two corporations which are members of the same controlled group (as defined in subsection (f))”; “A grantor and a fiduciary of any trust”; “A fiduciary of a trust and a fiduciary of another trust, if the same person is a grantor of both trusts”; “A fiduciary of a trust and a beneficiary of such